Bullitt County Office Numbers

Animal Control 543-8686
Code Enforcement 921-2970 FAX 921-2972
County Attorney 543-1505 1955-1500 FAX 9214538
County Clerk 543-2513 1955-6369 FAX 543-9121
Dispatch 543-7074 1955-6622 FAX 955-5562
Drug Task Force 543-8242 FAX 543-8299
EDA 543-1200
EMA 543-3189 FAX 543-6160
EMS 543-2000 1955-7580 FAX 543-7244
Finance Officer 543-2650 FAX 543-2656
History Museum 921-0161
Jail 543-7263 FAX 543-7745
Judicial Center 543-2244 1543-2511
Maintenance 492-4498
Parks & Rec 817-6249 FAX 5434160
Planning & Zoning 543-6832 1955-6832 FAX 543-1959
PVA 543-7480 FAX 543-8690
Recycling Center 543-1769
Road Depaftment 543-2510 FAX 543-6889
Sheriff 543-2514 955-7804 FAX 543-2710
Treasurer 543-2639 FAX 921-2650
CASA 5434554
Chamber of Commerce 543-6727
Coroner 955-9771
Dept. for Public Advocacy 543-3451
Extension Office 543-2257
Health Department 543-2415
Judge Burress 543-4776
Judge Porter 955-6359
Judge Spainhour 543-2478
Marrillia Environmental 538-0701
Mt. Washington Water 5384216
Multipurpose 543-3455
Pioneer News 543-2288
Probation & Parole 543-2379
Shepherds Shelter 543-0660
City of Shepherdsville 543-2923
Social Services 543-7051
YMCA 543-3985